NON-TEACHING STAFF AT NRIMC
 
Anatomy
S. No.
Name
Designation
1
P. Mariadas

Technical Assistants/ Technicians

2
A. Ramakrishna
3
T. Lavanya
4
Sk. Nujahath Jahal

Dissection Hall Attenders

5
A. Nageswara Rao
6
K. Santa Rao
7
T. Prabhakar
8
K. Bala Swamy
9
S. Rajya Lakshmi

Storekeeper – Cum Clerk and Computer Operator

 
10
Two Members working on contract basis
Sweepers
Physiology
S. No.
Name
Designation
1
Md. Naseem Ahmed

Technical Assistants/ Technicians

2
B. Sambasiva Rao
3
Sree Devi
4
E. Raveendra

Laboratory Attendants

5

Malleswari

6
P. Srividya

Storekeeper – Cum Clerk and Computer Operator

 
7
Two Members working on contract basis
Sweepers
Biochemistry
S. No.
Name
Designation
1

N. Ramesh

Technical Assistants/ Technicians

2
B.B.N.V. Ramana
3
Anjed Hussain
4
SK. Karimulla
5
N.Venkat Reddy
6
V.Appa Rao
7

J. Poleraiah

8
J. Sruthi
9
K. Phanindra
10
Y. Rama Lakshmi
11
Ch. Rajani Josna
12

V. Pratap

Lab Attendants

13
K. Kabbaiah
14
S. Laxmi Geeta Rani

Steno

15
Swarna Kumari

Storekeeper – Cum Clerk and Computer Operator

 
16
Three Members working on contract basis
Attendants
17
Two Members working on contract basis
Sweepers
Pharmacology
S. No.
Name
Designation
1

P.Kishore

Technical Assistants/ Technicians

2
M.Ratnakar
3
K.Alivelu Mangamma

Laboratory Attendants

4

Sk. Amir Basha

5

Sk.Raheema

6

T.Prasanth

7

U.Sri Hari

Steno

8
M. Veera Reddy

Storekeeper – Cum Clerk

9
Two Members working on contract basis
Sweepers
Pathology
S. No.
Name
Designation
Clinical Pathology (College)
1

K. Basava Punnaiah

Lab- Technician

2

Ch. Prasanthi

3

SK. Amar Rahim

4

M. Sudheer Kumar

5

V. Ram Babu

6

N. Samba Siva Chary

7

R. Lakshmi

8
S. Venkateswara Rao  

Artist & Photographer

9

V. R. Suneetha   

Steno

10
K. Radhika
Clerk Cum Store Keeper
11
P. Kishore

Office Assistant

12

L. Jayachandh

Computer Operator

13

S. Srinivasa Rao

Attender

14

CH. Dhana Lakshmi

15

E. Mohan

16
E. Mohan
Sweeper
17
Venkamma

Clinical Pathology (Hospital)

1

A.Janaki                

Technical Assistants/ Technicians
2
MD. Khaleed
3
A. Siva Rama Krishna
4
M. Ramesh                           
5
M. Abraham
6

S. Chandra Sekhar

7
Y. V. Ravi Kanth
8
CH. Dhana Laxmi
9
J.Naga Rani
10
S.Jaya Lakshmi
11
P.Galib Khan
12
D.Sudheer Kumar
13
V. Sandhya
14
J. Vijaya
Attender
15
Geetha
16
Karuna
17
Laxmi
Sweeper
18
Affurnisa
Microbiology
S. No.
Name
Designation
1
D.Ashok Chand
Technical Assistants/ Technicians
2
D. Peter Paul
3
V. Karunasri                         
4
K. Kiran Kumar
5
M. Kiran Kumar
6
D. Siva Durga Rajani
7
Ch. V. Padmavathi
 
8
P. Sreelakshmi
Laboratory Attendants
9
N. Rajesh
10
V. Srilakshmi
 
11
I. Naga Sirisha
Steno
12
B. Anand Babu

Store Keeper cum Record Clerks

13
D. Srinivasa Rao
 
14
Two Members working on contract basis
Sweepers
Forensic Medicine
S. No.
Name
Designation
1

U. Sundara Babu

Technical Assistants/ Technicians
2

P. Kishore

 
3

T. Krishna

Laboratory Attendants
4

P.Rama Devi

 
5

A. Kiran Mai

Steno
6
U. Srihari

Store Keeper cum Computer Operator

 
14
Four Members working on contract basis
Sweepers
Community Medicine
S. No.
Name
Designation
1
H.Kalyan Rao
Medical Social Worker
2

G.Kameswara Rao

Stenographer
3
U.Sri Hari
Record keeper cum Clerk cum Computer Operator
4
K.Rambabu
Technical Assistants/ Technicians
5
K.Veeranjaneyulu
Store Keeper
 
6
Four Members working on contract basis
Sweepers
RHC Peddaparimi
7
Ch.Madhusudhan Rao
M.S.W
8
Smt.V.Atchamamba
M.S.W
 
9
Smt.A.Suneetha
Public Health Nurse
10
Y.Someswara Rao
Health Inspector
11
K.Gopala Rao
Health Educator
12
Smt.K.Gnana Sundari
Technical Assistants/ Technicians
13
N.Gopala Rao
Store Keeper cum Record Clerk
14
Miss. N.Anjana Devi
ANM - I
15
Smt.N.Mariyamma
ANM - II
16
M.Srinivasa Raju
Van Driver
17
Sk.Peer Sahib
Peon
18
Two Members working on contract basis
Sweepers
UHC Israilpet
19
Smt. G.Prameela M.S.W
20
P.Shalem Raju M.S.W
 
21
Ms.G.Anuradha
Public Health Nurse
22
Ms.R.Revathi
Staff Nurse
23
J.L.K.Sastry
Health Inspector
24
N.Subba Rao
Health Educator
25
G.Tirupathi Rao
Lab - Technician
26
Smt.V.Lakshmi 
Lab - Technician / Technical Asst.
27
G.Rambabu Pharmacist / Store Keeper
28
Smt.K.Sulochana Lakshmi Prasanthi Record Clerk
29
Smt. Ch.Mutyalamma ANM - I
30
Smt.K.Varalakshmi ANM - II
31
M.Kishore Van Driver
32
K.Ali Sweeper
33
K.Venkata Rao Peon
General Medicine and Allied Departments
S. No.
Name
Designation
1

N. Narendra Babu

ECG Technicians

2

P. Lakshmi Santhi

3
S. Mary

 

4
P. Subba Rao
Technical Assistants/ Technicians
5
Madhavi
 
6
Lakshmi

Respiratory Technician

 
7
D. Pavani

Lab Attendants

8
M. Srinivasa Rao
9

P.Galib Khan

10
Naseema Begum
 
11
Somanath

Store Keeper

 
12
P. Sreenivasa Rao

Stenos

13
G. Prasad
14
D.Charmitha
15
K. Prasuna
     
16
K. Radhika

Record Clerks

17
P. Vijaya Lakshmi
18
Anantha Lakshmi
19

Y. Prameela Kumari

20
M. Naveen Kumar
 
21
Siva Nageswara Rao

Psychiatric Social Workers

22
G.Vijaya Bharathi
 
23

Subba Rao

TB Health Education Officer

 
24
Ashok

Chest Physiotherapist

 
25

Anuradha

Clinical Psychologist

 
Paediatrics
S. No.
Name
Designation
1

Elangbam Priyokumar Singh

Child Psychologist

     
2
R.Siva Nageswara Rao

Health Educator

     
3
A.Shyam Manohar

Social Worker

     
4

Ch.Dhanalakshmi

Technician

 
5

P.Padmai

Lab Attendant

     
6

Prasad

Store Keeper

     
7
Hari Hara Chary Steno
     
8
K.V. Subrahmanyam

Record Clerk

General Surgery
S. No.
Name
Designation
1
Naseema Begum
Technical Assistants/ Technicians
2
G.Divya Mani
3
K.Anjaneyulu
     
4

Naga Rani

Laboratory Attendants

5

Narasimha Rao

6

Srinivasa Rao

7
J. Narasimha Rao
 
8

Radha Kumari

Stenos
9

M. Ratna Kumari

 
10

Nageswara Rao

Store Keeper

     
11

O. Rama Rao

Record Clerks

12

Ch. Siva Naga Raju

Orthopaedics
S. No.
Name
Designation
1

D. Venkataiah

Plaster Room Technician

 
2

Suresh

Rehabilitation center Technician

 
3

Mehaboob

Lab Attendant

 
4

B. Vijaya Lakshmi

Steno
 
5

Nageswara Rao

Store Keeper

     
6
Shakeela Bhi

Record Clerk

Ophthalmology
S. No.
Name
Designation
1

P.Hari Krishna 

Technicians / Ophthalmic Assistant

 
2

Darya Valli

Lab Attendants
 
3

Sailaja

Store Keeper

 
4

Prasad

Steno

     
5
Suneel

 

     
5
G. Pushpakar
Refractionist
E.N.T.
S. No.
Name
Designation
1

M.Ramesh

Technicians / Ophthalmic Assistant
 
2

P.Subba Rao

Lab Attendants

 
3
Venu Gopal Rao

Store Keeper

 
4

T.Kamalakar

Steno
 
5
Chandra Sekhar Rao

Record Clerk

 
6

B.Prakasam

Audiologist & Speech Pathologist

 
7

G.Srinivasa Rao

Speech Therapist

Anaesthesiology
S. No.
Name
Designation
1
N.D.Krishna
OT Technical Assistants / Technicians
2

Sk.Shareef

3

Sd.Gouse Basha

4

K.Chinnakotaiah

5

M.Nageswara Rao

6

G.Ramesh

7

M.Sriram

8

D.Venkata Ramana

9

M.Srinivas

10

A.Veerendra Kumar

11

V.Srinivas

12

P.Rambabu

13

K.Rambabu

14

Anjaneyulu

15

Ravindra

16

Rajendra

17

Naik B.B

18

Sathish

19

Venkata Swamy

 
20
A.Madhavi
Stenographer
     
21
P.Manohar
Record Clerk
 
22
Rama Rao
Store Keeper
 
23
N. Subramaniyam

Perfusionists

24
O. Balaram
25
B. Tejaswi
 
26
P. Ashok

Respiratory Technicians

27
K. Samuel
OBGY
S. No.
Name
Designation
1
P. Ratna Kumari
Social Workers
2
G.Prameela
 
3

P.Ramesh

Technicians / Ophthalmic Assistant
4
T.NarasimhaRao
 
5
K.Rama Devi
Lab Attendants  
6

N.Naga Rani

 
7

Victor

Store Keeper       
 
8
Vijaya Lakshmi
Stenographers
9
Naga Malleswari
 
10
S.Uma Maheswari
Record Clerks
11
SK.Meharunnisa
Radio-Diagnosis
S. No.
Name
Designation
1

Khadar Basha

CT & MRI Technicians
2

B.V.M. Krishna

3

M. Laxmana Murthy

4

B. Vara Prasad.

5

Suresh Kumar

 
6

Sambasiva Rao

Radiographic Technicians
7

Mohan Kumar

8

Maznu

9

Arjun

10

M.Prakasa Rao

11
T.Ankamma Rao
 
12
Ch.Samatha

Stenographers

13
T.Subhashini
14

Venkateswaramma

15

P.Durga Bhavani

 
16
G.Vijaya Lakshmi

Store Keeper

     
17
Rani

Record Clerk

     
18

Sonali Jain

Receptionist
 
19

C.Prabagaran

Radiation Safety Officer / Medical Physicist

 

 

 



Copyright Nrias.net  Jan. 2006